Daily NYC Dance Schedule

Classes for: 4/15/2024
Served fresh weekdays at 10PM
Sign up to our mailing list to get a tailored schedule by dance style sent directly to your email.

TimeClassesInstructorStudio
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines8:00 AMMat Pilates ClassPhoebe HigginsBAERegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines8:30 AMEd Dept OrientationITP Master ClassBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet9:00 AMBeg BalletKathy SullivanStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography9:00 AMBasic Hip-HopTweetboogieBDCRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern9:00 AMGaga/PeopleJim Grevatt *GAGA (1)Mark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Ballet9:00 AMAdv Beg BalletJulia DubnoBAERegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern9:00 AMAdv Beg Contemp JazzAshley Lynne KingBDCRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines9:00 AMGyrokinesisAlexandra *BergerMark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines9:15 AMGyrokinesisChrista ThiesingStepsRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines9:15 AMAll Levels Yoga And MeditationLauren MarsagliaBDCRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines9:30 AMEd Dept Dancer Toolkit W/ Michaela McgowanITP Master ClassBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet9:30 AMOpen BalletGreg ZanePeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet9:30 AMRise & Ballet!Joan LiuBallet ArtsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet9:45 AMInt/Adv Pro BalletHeather HawkStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:00 AMIntro To BalletWilliam WaldingerBAERegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:00 AMAdv BalletElisa ClarkGibneyRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:00 AMAdv BalletIgal PerryPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:00 AMAdv/Int BalletKate LohStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:00 AMRommett Floor BarreJodi MocciaStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern10:00 AMInt ContempJordan RyderPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern10:00 AMProfessional Level Taylor ModernMichelle Fleet (1)Taylor SchoolRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern10:00 AMContempBrandon ColemanGibneyRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern10:00 AMContemp 2Nd Best Dance Company At 280Hannah GarnerGibneyRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:00 AMAdv BalletKelly *SloughMark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:15 AMBallet WorkoutKate StephanStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern10:15 AMCunningham Technique Open ClassJennifer Goggans *Cunningham (2)Mark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:30 AMBeg BalletMichele MorenoBDCRegister
2024-04-15Theater10:30 AMBasic TheaterEliah James Furlong (1)BDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:30 AMBeg BalletShirley BassatBAERegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern10:30 AMInt ContempBlueBDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography10:30 AMBeg Hip-HopPaolo Slice PenalaBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet10:45 AMAdv/Beg BalletKathy SullivanStepsRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines11:00 AMMat Pilates ClassVanessa Martínez de BañosBAERegister
2024-04-15Ballet11:00 AM2-Hour Int BalletKenny LarsonBallet ArtsRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines11:00 AMAll Levels PilatesLinda FarrellBDCRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern11:30 AMAdv ContempElisabetta MinutoliPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Theater11:30 AMAdv/Int Theater JazzLorin LatarroStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet11:30 AMBeg BalletMartha ChapmanPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet11:30 AMAdv Pro BalletNancy BielskiStepsRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines11:30 AMOpen Emergent ImprovisationAlexis Vinzons (1)PeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet11:30 AMAdv Beg BalletJulie VoshellBAERegister
2024-04-15Jazz11:45 AMInt/Adv Jazz TechniqueCamden LoeserStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern12:00 PMBeg ModernNicole *PhilippidisMark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Ballet12:00 PMAdv Beg BalletNatalya StavroBDCRegister
2024-04-15Theater12:00 PMBeg TheaterIan KleinBDCRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines12:00 PMOpen YogaSarah IguchiPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern12:00 PMAdv Beg Contemp LyricalPhil Orsano (2)BDCRegister
2024-04-15Tap12:00 PMAdv Beg TapJill KenneyBDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography12:00 PMAdv Beg Hip-HopAntBoogieBDCRegister
2024-04-15Tap12:00 PMBeg TapGermaine GoodsonStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet12:00 PMBasic Beg BalletShirley BassatBAERegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines12:00 PMPilates MatLaura Shapiro (3)StepsRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines12:00 PMEmbodiment Through Dance Movement Therapy At 280Jamie YasgurGibneyRegister
2024-04-15Ballet12:00 PMInt BalletMarsha Knight (1)BAERegister
2024-04-15Theater12:30 PMBeg Theater JazzKrystyna ResavyStepsRegister
2024-04-15Tap12:45 PMBasic TapSydney BurtisStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern1:00 PMInt ContempGina MenichinoPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet1:00 PMInt BalletSimon KazantsevBallet ArtsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet1:00 PMInt BalletTiffany Mangulabnan (2)PeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography1:00 PMAdv ChoreoEsosa OviasuPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines1:00 PMOpen PilatesYuki HasegawaPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Jazz1:15 PMAdv/Int JazzDylan PearceStepsRegister
2024-04-15Jazz1:30 PMInt Precision JazzKenna Morris GarciaStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography1:30 PMInt Adv Jazz Funk/Hip-HopHamilton EvansBDCRegister
2024-04-15Tap1:30 PMBasic TapDanielle Jackman (3)BDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography1:30 PMBasic Hip-HopGeheny RiveraBDCRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines1:30 PMLastics StretchJaime TorresStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern1:30 PMAdv Beg ContempJaclyn WalshBDCRegister
2024-04-15Jazz1:30 PMBeg JazzSheila BarkerBDCRegister
2024-04-15Theater1:30 PMInt TheaterJosh Walden (4)BDCRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern1:30 PMInt/Adv ContempMax StoneStepsRegister
2024-04-15Tap1:45 PMAdv/Beg TapGermaine GoodsonStepsRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines2:00 PMStorytelling For Dancers At 280Kelly Ashton ToddGibneyRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines2:00 PMMelt Method At 280Claudia BrownGibneyRegister
2024-04-15Tap2:15 PMInt TapSydney BurtisStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet2:30 PMInt BalletKurt FromanStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern2:30 PMBasic Graham Based ModernLindsay PoulisStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography2:30 PMOpen HouseHuu Rock (4)PeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet2:30 PMAdv Beg BalletKate LohBallet ArtsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern2:30 PMBeg GrahamCaterina RagoPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern2:30 PMInt Contemp FloorworkMathew JamesPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern3:00 PMBeg ContempEric CamprosBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet3:00 PMInt/Adv Contemp BalletNicholas KorkosStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography3:00 PMChoreo Int/AdvEric DelgadoBrickhouseRegister
2024-04-15Jazz3:00 PMInt Adv JazzDebbie RosheBDCRegister
2024-04-15Theater3:00 PMBasic TheaterMelodye ReddingBDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography3:00 PMAdv Beg Street JazzBo BelzaBDCRegister
2024-04-15Jazz3:00 PMInt JazzMindy Moeller (2)StepsRegister
2024-04-15Tap3:00 PMBeg Mechanics Of TapJa'Bowen DixonBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet3:00 PMAdv Beg BalletDeanna DoyleBDCRegister
2024-04-15Theater3:15 PMInt/Adv Contemp TheaterEhizoje AzekeStepsRegister
2024-04-15Tap3:30 PMBasic TapGermaine GoodsonStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet4:00 PMInt BalletNoriko HaraBallet ArtsRegister
2024-04-15Theater4:00 PMInt TheaterDiego FunesPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography4:00 PMBeg Found Of Hip HopTweetBoogie _PeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines4:00 PMPilates Conditioning & Stretch For Dancers Int And Up Ages 10+Gianna CaridiCre8ivity NJRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines4:00 PMEmergent ImprovisationAlexis VinzonsGibneyRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines4:30 PMAdv Beg Turns And TechniqueAli KoinoglouBDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography4:30 PMBeg Street StylesJ LynBDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography4:30 PMStreet Jazz Int/AdvJames AlonzoBrickhouseRegister
2024-04-15Theater4:30 PMInt Adv TheaterChip AbbottBDCRegister
2024-04-15Tap4:30 PMInt TapRay HesselinkBDCRegister
2024-04-15Theater4:30 PMAdv/Beg Theater JazzJohn LeggioStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography4:30 PMInt Adv Hip-HopDavid ThomasBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet4:30 PMBeg BalletDorit KoppelBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet4:45 PMAdv/Int BalletEspen GiljaneStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern4:45 PMInt/Adv Contemp/Lyrical Ages 13+Kaitlyn SolowayCre8ivity NJRegister
2024-04-15Theater5:00 PMAdv/Int Theater JazzRachel Leigh DolanStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography5:00 PMInt./Adv. ChoreoCarlin DixonModegaRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography5:00 PMInt/Adv ChoreoCandace BrownILD NYCRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern5:30 PMInt ContempCatie LeascaPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet5:30 PMInt BalletSimon KazantsevBallet ArtsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography5:30 PMAdv Comm Hip HopJoshua JohnsonPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Jazz5:30 PMInt Comm Jazz Ages 9-12Nick AlvinoCre8ivity NJRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines5:45 PMKids Kpop 8Christina RyuILD QueensRegister
2024-04-15World6:00 PMLatin MyxxMatt RiveraPMTRegister
2024-04-15Jazz6:00 PMBeg Comm JazzDebbie WilsonBDCRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines6:00 PMEenie Meenie | Chung Ha Part 3Cancelled TodayILD NJRegister
2024-04-15Tap6:00 PMAdv Beg TapJosh WaldenBDCRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines6:00 PMRoller Coaster | Chungha One DayWinnie ChungILD NJRegister
2024-04-15Theater6:00 PMAdv Beg TheaterElyn CollierBDCRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines6:00 PMOpen Level YogaDevin Mae ConwayStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet6:00 PMBasic BalletSarah Simon WolffBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet6:00 PMInt BalletGinger ThatcherBAERegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:00 PMInt Adv Street JazzKenichi KasamatsuBDCRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines6:00 PMRoa’S PilatesLifeSpan PilatesAileyRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:00 PMBasic/Beg HouseMarianna KoytsanPMTRegister
2024-04-15Ballet6:00 PMBeg BallezMJ MarkovitzGibneyRegister
2024-04-15Ballet6:00 PMBeg BalletAnna LederfeindAileyRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:00 PMHip Hop CardioJudith McCarty (1)AileyRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:00 PMSexy StilettosBreanna (2)SassClassRegister
2024-04-15Jazz6:15 PMAdv/Int JazzLisa HarvieStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:15 PMOpen Hip HopYancy GreeneStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet6:15 PMBasic Beg BalletJulie VoshellBAERegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines6:15 PMSass Found 101BrynlieSassClassRegister
2024-04-15Tap6:15 PMIntKaleena MillerATDFRegister
2024-04-15Tap6:15 PMBasicFelipe GalganniATDFRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern6:30 PMBeg ContempLinda Celeste SimsAileyRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:30 PMBeg Hip-HopTweetBoogieAileyRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines6:30 PMAsa! Fitness W/ Jerijah All LevelsJerijah WestCumbeRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:30 PMBasic Hip Hop FundamentalsNess MartinezILD NYCRegister
2024-04-15World6:30 PMInt SabarBabacar M'BayeCumbeRegister
2024-04-15World6:30 PMAfro-Haitian Dance Beg. LevelJulio JeanCumbeRegister
2024-04-15Jazz6:30 PMInt/Adv Comm Jazz Ages 13+Nick AlvinoCre8ivity NJRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines6:30 PMZumba FitnessCarlos Chavez (2)AileyRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:30 PMBeg./Adv. Beg ChoreoMikayla 'Gigi' CopperModegaRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography6:30 PMAll Levels Hip HopQuilan Cue ArnoldModegaRegister
2024-04-15World6:30 PMBeg West AfricanMaguette CamaraAileyRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern6:45 PMAdv/Int ContempChelsea Thedinga (1)StepsRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines6:50 PMOne Spark | Twice Part 3Eunice ShinILD QueensRegister
2024-04-15Tap7:00 PMAdv/Beg TapTommy WasiutaStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern7:00 PMAdv ContempAlex SwaderPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15World7:00 PMAfricanJanete Da SilvaAileyRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern7:00 PMInt Contemp/Lyrical Ages 9-12Kaitlyn SolowayCre8ivity NJRegister
2024-04-15World7:00 PMAfro'DanceJudith McCartyAileyRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:00 PMAdv ChoreoBo ParkPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet7:00 PMBeg BalletKelly *SloughMark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:00 PMNew Way VogueCancelled TodayAileyRegister
2024-04-15Jazz7:00 PMAdv/Beg JazzPlu SayampolStepsRegister
2024-04-15Ballet7:00 PMOpen Level BalletYuka KawazuBallet ArtsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:00 PMAdvance Choreo Adults 17+Dino PrincipeHive NJRegister
2024-04-15Tap7:00 PMAdv/Int TapAnthony MorigeratoStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:00 PMOpen Level Street JazzKim HolmesMark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines7:00 PMDance ChurchDance Church *Rotating FacultyMark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Ballet7:15 PMInt BalletGreg ZanePeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:15 PMSexy StilettosBreanna (4)SassClassRegister
2024-04-15Ballet7:15 PMBasic Beg BalletAnne KellyBAERegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:15 PMBeg Hip HopHurrikane _PeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Ballet7:15 PMIntro To BalletEstelle BotellaBAERegister
2024-04-15World7:15 PMBeg Salsa PartneringAhtoy JulianaPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:15 PMOpen Level Hip-HopLéa *OnoMark MorrisRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines7:30 PMOne Spark | Twice Part 3Maylin RamosILD NJRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern7:30 PMEmpowered ExpressionBrynlieSassClassRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:30 PMInt Adv Street JazzKenneth Herrera (5)BDCRegister
2024-04-15Theater7:30 PMInt Adv Contemp TheaterJon RuaBDCRegister
2024-04-15Tap7:30 PMInt/AdvKaleena MillerATDFRegister
2024-04-15Tap7:30 PMBegFelipe GalganniATDFRegister
2024-04-15Tap7:30 PMInt Theater TapKaitlyn FrankBDCRegister
2024-04-15Jazz7:30 PMAll Levels Burlesque JazzTony GuerreroBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet7:30 PMAdv Beg BalletMaximilien BaudBAERegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:30 PMBeg Street JazzElodie DufrouxBDCRegister
2024-04-15Ballet7:30 PMBeg BalletGinger ThatcherBAERegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern7:30 PMBasic Contemp JazzStacie WebsterBDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:35 PMAdv Heel Intensive VogueLegendary MonsterPMTRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography7:35 PMAdv. Beg./Int. Street JazzMini ZhangPMTRegister
2024-04-15Additional Disciplines7:45 PMStretch & StrengthenJulie VoshellBAERegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography8:00 PMAll Levels BreakingStaticModegaRegister
2024-04-15Jazz8:00 PMAdult Beg Comm JazzKaitlyn SolowayCre8ivity NJRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography8:00 PMBeg HouseHuu RockILD NYCRegister
2024-04-15Theater8:00 PMAdv/Int Theater JazzJoshua BergasseStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography8:00 PMInt./Adv. ChoreoEsosa OviasuModegaRegister
2024-04-15Theater8:00 PMInt/Adv Theater JazzCourtney DarlingtonStepsRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography8:10 PMAll Levels ChoreoChristina RyuILD QueensRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography8:15 PMAdvance Choreo Adults 17+SUB TEACHER (1)Hive NJRegister
2024-04-15World8:30 PMInt AfrobeatsOmari WilesPeridanceRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography8:30 PMSultry Street JazzDavidSassClassRegister
2024-04-15Jazz8:30 PMInt/Adv Comm JazzJason WilliamsStepsRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern8:40 PMEmpowered ExpressionBrynlieSassClassRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography9:00 PMBeg HeelsCourtney SaulsBDCRegister
2024-04-15Contemporary/Modern21:00:00Int Contemp FusionKristalyn Gill (7)BDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography21:00:00Adv Street StylesMasumi Kambayashi (6)BDCRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography21:10:00Int ChoreoYouran LeePMTRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography21:10:00Breakin'101Bboy Cuong (1)PMTRegister
2024-04-15Street/Choreography21:30:00Open Breaking SessionStaticModegaRegister

Note: Parenthesis () denotes the instructor is a sub for the regularly scheduled class. This schedule is provided for easy reference only – verify scheduling directly with the studio prior to planning travel, as we may not capture last minute cancellations. Happy training!